Partizan Richmond FC Game by Game History
2008-'09

Partizan Richmond FC (Fall '08) /
Partizan Richmond FC Premier (Spring '09)

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 14 Atlas
T 2-2
Sun Sep 21 FC Bosnia
W 5-2
Sun Sep 28 CLG Flames
W 3-1
Sun Oct 5 BWR
W 1-0
Sun Oct 19 Pink Panthers
W 3-1
Sun Nov 2 Cougars
W 2-0 (F)
Sun Nov 16 Screaming Eagles FC
W 9-0
Sun Nov 23 Richmond City FC
W 3-0
Sat Dec 6 3 Monkeys
T 1-1
Sun Mar 22 X-Rams
W 4-0
Sun Apr 5 X-Rams
W 5-3
Tue Apr 7 Sporting Richmond FC
W 1-0
Thu Apr 16 Lions 80
L 0-1
Sun Apr 19 Lions FC
T 3-3
Sun Apr 26 Sporting Richmond FC
W 5-1
Sun May 3 Metro Sting FC
W 4-3
Sun May 10 Lions 80
L 0-1
Sat May 16 Lions FC
W 9-0
Sun May 17 Metro Sting FC
W 2-1

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Wed Oct 8 Richmond City FC
W 2-0
Sun Dec 7 Sporting Richmond FC
W 4-3
Sun Feb 22 Defenestrators
W 5-0
Sat May 30 Richmond Vipers
W 6-2
Sun May 31 X-Rams
L 2-3

18 - 3 - 3, 81 GF / 28 GA
Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup, State Semifinalists
MDCVSA State Cup Finalists
CVSA Fall '08 First Division Champions


Partizan Richmond FC

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Mar 22 Richmond City FC
W 3-1
Sun Apr 5 FC Bosnia
T 2-2
Sun Apr 26 Galaxy FU
L 0-1
Thu Apr 30 Atlas
W 2-0 (F)
Sun May 3 Thundercats
W 6-5
Sun May 10 3 Monkeys
W 1-0
Sat May 16 Richmond Celtic FC
W 4-1
Sun May 17 Screaming Eagles
W 3-0

6 - 1 - 1, 21 GF / 10 GA


Partizan Richmond FC Ladies

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Mar 22 Tiger Squids FC
W 7-1
Sun Apr 5 A.C. Thunder
W 3-0
Sun Apr 19 Spoccer Sirens
W 7-0
Thu Apr 23 Happy Hour
W 4-0
Sat Apr 25 Lady Titans
W 2-0 (F)
Sun Apr 26 Happy Hour
W 2-0 (F)
Sun May 3 Tiger Squids FC
W 6-1
Sun May 10 Spoccer Sirens
W 8-0
Sun May 17 A.C. Thunder
W 1-0
Thu May 21 Lady Titans
W 2-0 (F)

10 - 0 - 0, 42 GF / 2 GA
CVSA Spring '09 Women's Division Champions



Summer '09

Partizan Richmond FC

Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jun 16 Galaxy FU
W 3-2
Tue Jun 18 Southside
L 4-5
Tue Jun 23 Unidos FC
W 6-2
Thu Jun 25 3 Monkeys
T 1-1
Tue Jun 30 FC Magic
L 1-4
Tue Jul 7 FC Hampstead
W 8-2
Thu Jul 9 Atlas
L 1-3
Tue Jul 14 Sporting Richmond FC
W 5-0

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jul 21 Atlas
W 3-2
Thu Jul 23 Southside
L 1-7

5 - 4 - 1, 33 GF / 28 GA


Partizan R. C.

Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jun 16 Kuba Kuba Sidekicks
W 6-0
Tue Jun 18 Tiger Squids FC
W 9-0
Tue Jun 23 Lady Titans
W 9-0
Thu Jun 25 Partizan Richmond United
W 5-3
Tue Jun 30 CCM Fútbollas
W 8-1
Thu Jul 9 CCM Fútbollas
W 3-1
Tue Jul 14 A. C. Thunder
W 4-1
Tue Jul 21 A. C. Thunder
W 4-1
Thu Jul 23 Tiger Squids FC
W 8-0
Mon Jul 27 Partizan Richmond United
W 2-0 (F)
Tue Jul 28 Kuba Kuba Sidekicks
W 6-3
Thu Jul 30 Lady Titans
W 2-0 (F)

12 - 0 - 0, 66 GF / 10 GA
CVSA Summer '09 Women's Division Champions


Partizan Richmond United

Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jun 16 Lady Titans
W 10-0
Thu Jun 18 A.C. Thunder
W 2-0
Tue Jun 23 Kuba Kuba Sidekicks
W 3-1
Thu Jun 25 Partizan R. C.
L 3-5
Tue Jul 14 CCM Fútbollas
L 2-3
Thu Jul 16 Tiger Squids FC
W 11-2
Tue Jul 21 CCM Fútbollas
L 4-5
Thu Jul 23 A. C. Thunder
W 2-1
Mon Jul 27 Partizan R. C.
L 0-2 (F)
Tue Jul 28 Lady Titans
W 11-0
Thu Jul 30 Kuba Kuba Sidekicks
W 7-3
Tue Aug 4 Tiger Squids FC
W 6-0

8 - 4 - 0, 61 GF / 22 GA


Partizan Richmond FC Coed

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Jun 14 Firebirds United
W 9-2
Sun Jun 21 GOAT
L 1-4
Sun Jun 28 Richmond City FC Coed
L 4-5
Sun Jul 12 Revolution 1865
L 1-8
Sun Jul 19 River City FC
L 1-6
Sun Jul 26 The Dundees
L 3-7
Sun Jul 26 Team United
L 1-10
Sun Aug 2 Trinity Masters
L 3-10

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Mon Aug 10 Team United
L 0-2 (F)

1 - 8 - 0, 23 GF / 54 GA


Partizan Richmond FC Rec Coed

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Jun 14 Commomwealth Chapel
L 4-6
Sun Jun 21 Spoccer Spider Monkeys
L 1-3
Sun Jun 28 Trinity
L 2-5
Sun Jul 12 Casual Wilderbeasts
L 4-7
Sun Jul 12 VC United
L 3-7
Sun Jul 19 After Hours FC
L 1-6
Sun Jul 19 A.C. Thunder Coed
L 2-7
Sun Jul 26 Shockers
W 6-5
Sun Aug 2 Ballbenders
L 3-4

1 - 8 - 0, 28 GF / 50 GA



2009-'10

Partizan Richmond FC Premier

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 13 Lions 80
L 3-4
Sun Sep 27 Metro Sting FC
L 2-4
Sun Oct 4 X-Rams
L 2-5
Sun Oct 11 Lions FC
W 4-2
Sun Oct 18 Lions 80
W 3-2
Sun Oct 25 FC Bosnia
T 2-2
Tue Nov 3 FC Bosnia
W 4-1
Sun Nov 8 X-Rams
L 1-2
Sat Nov 22 Lions FC
W 3-2
Sun Dec 13 Metro Sting FC
W 2-0 (F)
Sun Mar 7 Richmond City FC Premier
W 1-0
Sun Mar 28 X-Rams
L 1-5
Sun Apr 11 FC Bosnia
W 2-0
Tue April 13 Lions 80
T 4-4
Sun Apr 18 Richmond Vipers
W 2-0
Sun Apr 25 Lions FC
W 2-0
Thu May 6 Metro Sting FC
W 4-2
Sun May 9 Lions 80
W 1-0
Sun May 16 X-Rams
W 4-2

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Feb 21 X-Rams
W 4-2
Tue May 18 Metro Sting United
W 2-0 (F)
Sun May 23 Lions 80
W 3-2
Sun Jun 6 Partizan Richmond FC
W 2-0 (F)
Sun Jun 6 Richmond Celtic FC
L 0-2

MDCVSA State Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Sat Aug 28 Richmond City FC Premier (CVSA)
L 4-5
Sat Aug 28 Richmond Celtic FC (CVSA)
W 6-3
Sun Aug 29 Lions 80 (CVSA)
W 7-0
Sun Aug 29 Richmond City FC Premier (CVSA)
W 1-0

USASA National Amateur Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Jan 10 Aegean Hawks (WPL)
L 0-2

19 - 8 - 2, 76 GF / 53 GA
USASA National Amateur Cup, State Semifinalists
MDCVSA State Cup Champions
CVSA Cup Runners-Up
CVSA Spring '10 Premier Division Champions


Partizan Richmond FC

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 20 Galaxy FU
L 0-2
Sun Sep 27 3 Monkeys
W 2-1
Sun Oct 4 CLG Flames
W 3-1
Sun Oct 11 Thundercats
L 1-2
Sun Oct 18 Richmond City FC
L 2-3
Sun Oct 25 Richmond Internazionale FC
L 2-3
Sun Nov 8 United FC
W 10-3
Sat Dec 5 Atlas
W 3-1
Sat Dec 12 Richmond Celtic FC
L 1-4
Sun Mar 7 Galaxy FU
W 3-1
Sun Mar 21 Atlas
W 5-2
Sun Mar 28 SU Pescados
W 2-0
Sun Apr 11 CLG Flames
W 5-2
Sun Apr 18 Richmond City FC
T 2-2
Sun Apr 25 Richmond Celtic FC
W 5-0
Sun May 2 Richmond Internazionale FC
L 3-4
Sun May 9 Richmond Celtic FC
L 1-3
Sun May 16 CLG Flames
W 4-3

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Thu May 6 Atlético United
W 1-0
Sun May 23 CLG Flames
W 2-0
Sun Jun 6 Partizan Richmond FC Premier
L 0-2 (F)

12 - 8 - 1, 57 GF / 39 GA


Partizan Richmond FC Ladies

Date Opponent
Result
Thu Sep 10 Happy Hour
W 3-1
Sun Sep 20 A. C. Thunder
W 5-0
Sun Oct 4 Spoccer Sirens
W 9-0
Sun Oct 11 Tiger Squids FC
W 12-0
Sun Oct 25 Lady Titans
W 9-4
Sun Nov 8 Kuba Kuba Sidekicks
W 2-0 (F)
Sun Nov 22 Happy Hour
W 2-0
Sat Dec 5 A.C. Thunder
W 2-0 (F)
Sun Mar 7 Thunderkicks
W 6-1
Sun Mar 14 Richmond City Happy Hour
T 2-2
Sun Mar 21 Eclipse
W 5-0
Sun Mar 28 Strikers
W 7-0
Sun Apr 11 River City Celts
W 6-1
Sun Apr 18 Thunderkicks
W 7-0
Sun Apr 25 Eclipse
W 3-1
Sun May 2 Strikers
W 2-0 (F)
Sun May 23 River City Celts
W 3-1
Sun May 23 Richmond City Happy Hour
L 0-1

16 - 1 - 1, 85 GF / 12 GA
CVSA Fall '09 Women's Division Champions
CVSA Spring '10 Women's Premier Division Champions


Partizan Revolution

Date Opponent
Result
Tue Sep 15 VC United
W 3-1
Tue Sep 22 After Hours FC
W 8-1
Tue Sep 29 Richmond United FC Coed
W 4-1
Tue Oct 6 Richmond City FC Coed
W 6-0
Tue Oct 13 Ballhooters
W 9-5
Tue Oct 20 VC United
W 5-1
Tue Nov 3 Atlas Coed
W 2-1
Tue Nov 17 Atlas Coed
W 6-0
Mon Dec 7 Ballhooters
L 0-2 (F)
Tue Dec 15 After Hours FC
W 6-3
Tue Mar 9 Blackwatch FC
W 7-0
Tue Mar 23 Ballhooters
W 2-0
Tue Apr 6 Young Hoops FC
W 2-1
Tue Apr 13 Ballhooters
W 2-0
Tue Apr 20 Young Hoops FC
L 0-2
Tue Apr 27 Blackwatch FC
W 14-2

14 - 2 - 0, 76 GF / 20 GA
CVSA Fall '09 Coed Competitive Division Champions
CVSA Spring '10 Coed Competitive Division Champions



Summer '10

Partizan Richmond FC

Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jun 15 Neanderthals United
W 2-0 (F)
Thu Jun 17 Sporting Richmond FC
L 2-4
Tue Jun 22 Atlas
L 4-5
Thu Jun 24 JMU Riot Squad
T 4-4
Tue Jun 29 Phoenix FC
W 2-0
Thu Jul 1 Neanderthals United
L 1-5
Thu Jul 8 JMU Riot Squad
T 4-4
Tue Jul 15 Phoenix FC
L 1-4
Tue Jul 20 Atlas
W 4-2
Mon Jul 26 Sporting Richmond FC
L 1-4

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jul 27 Atlas
W 6-1
Tue Aug 3 Sporting Richmond FC
L 2-3

4 - 6 - 2, 33 GF / 36 GA


Partizan Richmond Sting

Date Opponent
Result
Mon Jun 14 Falcore Industries
L 2-4
Wed Jun 16 Advanced FC
L 1-5
Mon Jun 21 FDG
L 0-2
Wed Jun 23 SU Team F&S
L 1-7
Wed Jun 30 Icy Hot
L 1-9
Wed Jul 7 Bhoys of Summer
L 0-9
Mon Jul 12 Adhd
W 10-0
Wed Jul 14 Cheese Pizza FC
T 5-5
Mon Jul 26 Richmond United
T 2-2

1 - 6 - 2, 22 GF / 43 GA


Partizan Richmond FC Ladies

Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jun 15 River City Celts
W 2-1
Thu Jun 17 Lady Titans
W 7-0
Thu Jun 24 Reunited
L 0-2 (F)
Tue Jun 29 Thunderkicks
L 0-2
Thu Jul 1 River City Celts
L 0-2 (F)
Thu Jul 8 Reunited
L 2-8
Thu Jul 15 Thunderkicks
W 7-1
Tue Jul 20 Boysenbergs
L 0-2 (F)
Tue Aug 3 Lady Titans
L 0-2 (F)
Tue Aug 3 Boysenbergs
L 0-2 (F)

3 - 7 - 0, 18 GF / 22 GA


Partizan Richmond FC Coed

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Jun 13 Victorious Secret
W 5-2
Sun Jun 20 A. C. Thunder Coed
W 6-5
Sun Jun 27 Evolution FC
L 1-6
Sun Jun 27 Com Chap
W 5-1
Sun Jul 1 Happy Hour
L 5-7
Sun Jul 25 SU Tweekers
L 0-2 (F)
Sun Aug 1 Trinity
L 2-4
Sun Aug 1 Spoccer Spider Monkeys
W 6-4

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Mon Aug 9 Richmond City FC Coed
W 3-2
Tue Aug 10 Evolution FC
L 4-5

5 - 6 - 0, 38 GF / 44 GA



2010-'11

Partizan Richmond FC Premier

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 12 Metro Sting FC
T 3-3
Sun Sep 19 Richmond City FC Premier
W 3-2
Sun Sep 26 Richmond Internationals
W 4-1
Sun Oct 3 Brown Distributing
W 6-1
Sun Oct 17 FC Bosnia
W 3-2
Sun Oct 24 X-Rams
L 3-4
Sun Nov 7 Lions 80
W 4-2
Sun Nov 14 Richmond Celtic FC
L 1-2
Sun Mar 6 Richmond Celtic FC
T 2-2
Sun Mar 13 FC Bosnia
W 5-2
Sun Apr 3 Richmond City FC Premier
W 5-1
Sun Apr 10 Metro Sting FC
W 6-2
Sun Apr 17 Lions FC
T 1-1
Wed Apr 20 X-Rams
W 2-0
Sun May 1 Brown Distributing
L 0-2
Sun May 8 Lions FC
W 2-0
Sun May 15 Richmond Celtic FC
L 1-5

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Wed Nov 3 Mamma Zû FC
W 12-0
Tue Apr 12 Strictly Soccer FC
W 7-2
Tue May 24 Richmond City FC First
W 7-0
Thu Jun 2 Metro Sting FC
W 1-0
Sun Jun 5 Brown Distributing
W 3-1

14 - 4 - 3, 64 GF / 29 GA
CVSA Cup Champions


Partizan Richmond FC

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 12 MSFC United
L 2-3
Sun Sep 19 Richmond Celtic 1888 FC
W 3-1
Sun Sep 26 Strictly Soccer FC
L 1-3
Sun Oct 3 CLG Flames
W 6-2
Sun Oct 10 Richmond City FC First
L 2-3
Sun Oct 17 MSFC United
W 2-0
Sun Oct 24 Richmond Celtic 1888 FC
W 2-0
Sun Oct 31 Strictly Soccer FC
W 5-3
Sun Nov 7 CLG Flames
W 5-1
Sun Nov 14 Richmond City FC First
L 1-2
Sun Mar 6 MSFC United
L 2-3
Sun Mar 20 Richmond Celtic 1888 FC
T 0-0
Sun Apr 3 CLG Flames
L 0-2
Sun Apr 10 Ticos FC
T 1-1
Wed Apr 13 Richmond City FC First
T 1-1
Sun May 1 Strictly Soccer FC
L 1-2
Sun May 8 Strictly Soccer FC
L 2-4

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Wed Oct 3 Capital City Crew
W 4-0
Wed Mar 9 Metro Sting FC
L 3-4

7 - 9 - 3, 43 GF / 35 GA


Partizan Richmond Express

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Mar 6 Screaming Eagles FC
W 5-2
Sun Mar 13 SU Bogart's
W 5-1
Sun Mar 20 Atlas
W 9-1
Sun Apr 3 Richmond City FC II
W 5-1
Sun Apr 10 CAPS Spartans
W 2-0
Sun Apr 17 Glanville United
W 5-0
Sun May 1 Athlético United
T 1-1
Sun May 8 PGFC
W 7-0

7 - 0 - 1, 39 GF / 6 GA
CVSA Spring '11 Second Division Champions


Partizan Richmond Sting (Fall '10) /
Partizan Richmond United (Spring '11)

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 12 SU Pescados
L 2-3
Sun Sep 19 Army Strong FC
W 4-0
Sun Oct 3 EEI Elite
T 3-3
Sun Oct 10 Capital Ale FC II
T 3-3
Sun Oct 17 Resistance
T 1-1
Sun Oct 24 Spoccer FC
W 2-0
Sun Oct 31 Havoc FC
W 9-0
Sat Nov 7 C3 Juniors
W 6-2
Sun Mar 20 Defenestrators
W 9-0
Wed Mar 30 Capital Ale FC II
W 5-1
Sun Apr 3 Energy Armor of Virginia FC
W 2-0
Sun Apr 10 Chester Crew
W 1-0
Sun Apr 17 Sounders
W 5-1
Sun May 1 EEI Elite
T 1-1
Sun May 15 Total Soccer Show
T 3-3
Sun May 22 CAPS FC
W 10-0

Copa Bruce
Date Opponent
Result
Wed Oct 27 Army Strong FC
L 0-1

10 - 2 - 5, 65 GF / 17 GA
CVSA Spring '11 Seventh Division Champions


Partizan Revolution

Date Opponent
Result
The Mar 17 Evolution
W 4-3
Thu Mar 24 FU Pancakes
W 10-0
Thu Apr 7 We Like To Score
W 2-0
Thu Apr 14 Big Night Out FC
W 4-0
Thu Apr 21 Barista United
W 15-2
Thu May 5 Team Zissou
W 2-1
Thu May 12 Evolution FC
W 7-1
Thu May 19 Richmond City FC Coed
T 2-2

7 - 0 - 1, 49 GF / 9 GA
CVSA Spring '11 Coed Competitive "A" Division Champions